Srimantha Wijeratne

Name: Srimantha Wijeratne
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: SA Wijeratne
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 77 56 38.50 51 150.98 0 1
T20 9 9 0 190 56 21.11 153 124.18 0 1
List A 38 38 2 1000 112 27.77 1312 76.21 2 4
First Class 6 10 0 129 41 12.90 223 57.84 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 9 0 0 0 0 0
List A 38 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Srimantha Wijeratne?

The former Cricket Player Srimantha Wijeratne is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called SA Wijeratne. Coming to Srimantha Wijeratne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Srimantha Wijeratne was born on 03-June-1989.

Srimantha Wijeratne Information

Talking about Srimantha Wijeratne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Srimantha Wijeratne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Srimantha Wijeratne and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Srimantha Wijeratne T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Srimantha Wijeratne. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 77 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Srimantha Wijeratne in T20I is 56, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Srimantha Wijeratne Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Srimantha Wijeratne's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Srimantha Wijeratne, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 190 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.11. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Srimantha Wijeratne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, Runs - 129, HS - 41, BF - 223, SR - 57.84

Srimantha Wijeratne as a Bowler

Srimantha Wijeratne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Srimantha Wijeratne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.