Srikkanth Anirudha

Name: Srikkanth Anirudha
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Anirudha
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 71 61 13 1257 77 26.18 1009 124.57 0 7
List A 66 65 4 2063 134 33.81 2287 90.20 2 13
First Class 23 36 1 1031 113 29.45 1554 66.34 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 71 0 0 0 0 0
List A 66 0 3.1 17 0 5.36 0 0
First Class 23 0 13 60 3 1/6 20.00 4.61 26.0 0 0

Who is Srikkanth Anirudha?

The former Cricket Player Srikkanth Anirudha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Anirudha. Coming to Srikkanth Anirudha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Srikkanth Anirudha was born on 14-April-1987.

Srikkanth Anirudha Information

Talking about Srikkanth Anirudha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Srikkanth Anirudha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Srikkanth Anirudha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Srikkanth Anirudha's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Srikkanth Anirudha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1257 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.18. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Srikkanth Anirudha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 36, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1031, HS - 113, BF - 1554, SR - 66.34, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Srikkanth Anirudha as a Bowler

Srikkanth Anirudha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Srikkanth Anirudha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 71 T20 matches