Sridharan Sharath

Name: Sridharan Sharath
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Sharath
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1972
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 116 102 26 3366 113 44.28 0 4 20
First Class 139 203 33 8700 224 51.17 0 27 42

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 116 0 60.4 282 10 3/48 28.20 4.64 36.4 0 0
First Class 139 0 25 83 2 1/8 41.50 3.32 75.0 0 0

Who is Sridharan Sharath?

The former Cricket Player Sridharan Sharath is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Sharath. Coming to Sridharan Sharath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sridharan Sharath was born on 31-October-1972.

Sridharan Sharath Information

Talking about Sridharan Sharath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sridharan Sharath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sridharan Sharath in First Class game. Number of Matches - 139, Innings - 203, NotOut - 33, Runs - 8700, HS - 224, SR - , 100s - 27, 50s - 42

Sridharan Sharath as a Bowler

Sridharan Sharath is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sridharan Sharath bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.