Sri Sankaranarayanan

Name: Sri Sankaranarayanan
Nationality: United States
Other Name: SR Sankaranarayanan
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sri Sankaranarayanan?

The former Cricket Player Sri Sankaranarayanan is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called SR Sankaranarayanan. Coming to Sri Sankaranarayanan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sri Sankaranarayanan was born on 23-August-1986.

Sri Sankaranarayanan Information

Talking about Sri Sankaranarayanan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Sri Sankaranarayanan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy