Sreesanth

Name: Sreesanth
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Sreesanth
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-February-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 27 40 13 281 35 10.40 539 52.13 0 0
ODI 53 21 10 44 10* 4.00 121 36.36 0 0
T20I 10 3 2 20 19* 20.00 14 142.85 0 0
T20 64 20 12 73 19* 9.12 95 76.84 0 0
List A 86 37 15 127 33 5.77 286 44.40 0 0
First Class 73 99 30 661 35 9.57 1555 42.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 27 50 903.1 3271 87 5/40 37.59 3.62 62.2 4 3
ODI 53 52 412.4 2508 75 6/55 33.44 6.07 33.0 2 1
T20I 10 9 34 288 7 2/12 41.14 8.47 29.1 0 0
T20 64 63 213.4 1786 54 3/29 33.07 8.35 23.7 0 0
List A 86 0 684.4 3906 111 6/55 35.18 5.70 37.0 4 1
First Class 73 0 2176.1 7554 211 5/40 35.80 3.47 61.8 9 6

Who is Sreesanth?

The former Cricket Player Sreesanth is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Sreesanth. Coming to Sreesanth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sreesanth was born on 06-February-1983.

Sreesanth Information

Talking about Sreesanth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sreesanth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sreesanth Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sreesanth has been part of 27 test matches, and also he has been part of 53 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sreesanth is 40 and he has scored 281 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sreesanth Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 35, Sreesanth batting AVG score is 10.40 and the balls faced in test matches are 539. Well coming to the Sreesanth Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 52.13 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sreesanth in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sreesanth in ODI, he has been part of 53 matches and has scored 44 runs followed by 21 innings, 10* highest score. How is the NO for Sreesanth in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sreesanth Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sreesanth in ODI is 36.36, and the number of balls faced by Sreesanth in ODI matches is 121.

Sreesanth and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sreesanth T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sreesanth. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 20 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sreesanth in T20I is 19*

Sreesanth Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sreesanth's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Sreesanth, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 73 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.12.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sreesanth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 99, NotOut - 30, Runs - 661, HS - 35, BF - 1555, SR - 42.50

Sreesanth as a Bowler

Sreesanth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sreesanth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 27 Test Matches, 53 ODI matches, 64 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.