Sreenath Aravind

Name: Sreenath Aravind
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Aravind
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-April-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 84 27 18 105 14* 11.66 105 100.00 0 0
List A 41 21 8 107 38* 8.23 163 65.64 0 0
First Class 56 64 29 455 51 13.00 942 48.30 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 3.4 44 1 1/44 44.00 12.00 22.0 0 0
T20 84 83 285.4 2243 103 4/14 21.77 7.85 16.6 5 0
List A 41 41 324.5 1440 57 4/41 25.26 4.43 34.1 2 0
First Class 56 105 1716.5 4454 186 5/49 23.94 2.59 55.3 10 2

Who is Sreenath Aravind?

The former Cricket Player Sreenath Aravind is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Aravind. Coming to Sreenath Aravind role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sreenath Aravind was born on 08-April-1984.

Sreenath Aravind Information

Talking about Sreenath Aravind, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sreenath Aravind proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sreenath Aravind and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sreenath Aravind T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sreenath Aravind. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sreenath Aravind in T20I is

Sreenath Aravind Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sreenath Aravind's overall history in T20. In 84 T20 matches, we were able to see Sreenath Aravind, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 105 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sreenath Aravind in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 64, NotOut - 29, Runs - 455, HS - 51, BF - 942, SR - 48.30, 50s - 2

Sreenath Aravind as a Bowler

Sreenath Aravind is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sreenath Aravind bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 84 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.