Soyeb Sopariya

Name: Soyeb Sopariya
Nationality: India
Other Name: SI Sopariya
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Soyeb Sopariya?

The former Cricket Player Soyeb Sopariya is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SI Sopariya. Coming to Soyeb Sopariya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Soyeb Sopariya was born on 10-September-1994.

Soyeb Sopariya Information

Talking about Soyeb Sopariya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Soyeb Sopariya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy