Soumya Pakre

Name: Soumya Pakre
Nationality: India
Other Name: SL Pakre
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-March-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 1 2 2* 3 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 18 109 4 2/34 27.25 6.05 27.0 0 0

Who is Soumya Pakre?

The former Cricket Player Soumya Pakre is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SL Pakre. Coming to Soumya Pakre role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Soumya Pakre was born on 18-March-1989.

Soumya Pakre Information

Talking about Soumya Pakre, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Soumya Pakre proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Soumya Pakre as a Bowler

Soumya Pakre is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Soumya Pakre bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.