Sornnarin Tippoch

Name: Sornnarin Tippoch
Other Name: S Tippoch
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1986
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 38 27 10 226 37* 13.29 347 65.12 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 38 37 120.1 446 39 4/4 11.43 3.71 18.4 2 0

Who is Sornnarin Tippoch?

The former Cricket Player Sornnarin Tippoch is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Tippoch. Coming to Sornnarin Tippoch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sornnarin Tippoch was born on 07-June-1986.

Sornnarin Tippoch Information

Talking about Sornnarin Tippoch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Sornnarin Tippoch proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Sornnarin Tippoch and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sornnarin Tippoch T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sornnarin Tippoch. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 226 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sornnarin Tippoch in T20I is 37*

Sornnarin Tippoch as a Bowler

Sornnarin Tippoch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sornnarin Tippoch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 38 T20I matches.