Soraya Lateh

Name: Soraya Lateh
Other Name: S Lateh
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 17 1 1 3 3* 5 60.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 17 3 8 65 2 1/21 32.50 8.12 24.0 0 0

Who is Soraya Lateh?

The former Cricket Player Soraya Lateh is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Lateh. Coming to Soraya Lateh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Soraya Lateh was born on 15-March-1999.

Soraya Lateh Information

Talking about Soraya Lateh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Soraya Lateh proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Soraya Lateh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Soraya Lateh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Soraya Lateh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 3 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Soraya Lateh in T20I is 3*

Soraya Lateh as a Bowler

Soraya Lateh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Soraya Lateh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 17 T20I matches.