Sophie Molineux

Name: Sophie Molineux
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: S Molineux
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-January-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 62 41 31.00 101 61.38 0 0
ODI 6 5 1 61 26 15.25 72 84.72 0 0
T20I 24 7 1 47 18 7.83 53 88.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 37 95 4 4/95 23.75 2.56 55.5 1 0
ODI 6 6 46 118 12 4/14 9.83 2.56 23.0 1 0
T20I 24 24 80.3 482 23 4/16 20.95 5.98 21.0 1 0

Who is Sophie Molineux?

The former Cricket Player Sophie Molineux is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called S Molineux. Coming to Sophie Molineux role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sophie Molineux was born on 17-January-1998.

Sophie Molineux Information

Talking about Sophie Molineux, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sophie Molineux proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sophie Molineux Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sophie Molineux has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 6 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sophie Molineux is 2 and he has scored 62 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sophie Molineux Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 41, Sophie Molineux batting AVG score is 31.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 101. Well coming to the Sophie Molineux Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 61.38 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sophie Molineux in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sophie Molineux in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 61 runs followed by 5 innings, 26 highest score. How is the NO for Sophie Molineux in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sophie Molineux Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sophie Molineux in ODI is 84.72, and the number of balls faced by Sophie Molineux in ODI matches is 72.

Sophie Molineux and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sophie Molineux T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sophie Molineux. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 47 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sophie Molineux in T20I is 18

Sophie Molineux as a Bowler

Sophie Molineux is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sophie Molineux bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 6 ODI matches and 24 T20I matches.