Sophie MacMahon

Name: Sophie MacMahon
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: S MacMahon
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 1 0 0* 5 0.00 0 0
T20I 12 6 2 14 11* 3.50 21 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 12 69 1 1/49 69.00 5.75 72.0 0 0
T20I 12 11 34 182 8 2/13 22.75 5.35 25.5 0 0

Who is Sophie MacMahon?

The former Cricket Player Sophie MacMahon is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called S MacMahon. Coming to Sophie MacMahon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sophie MacMahon was born on 29-January-1997.

Sophie MacMahon Information

Talking about Sophie MacMahon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Sophie MacMahon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sophie MacMahon in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sophie MacMahon in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Sophie MacMahon in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sophie MacMahon Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

Sophie MacMahon and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sophie MacMahon T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sophie MacMahon. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 14 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sophie MacMahon in T20I is 11*

Sophie MacMahon as a Bowler

Sophie MacMahon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sophie MacMahon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches and 12 T20I matches.