Sophie Ecclestone

Name: Sophie Ecclestone
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Ecclestone
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-May-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 2 2 17 9 38 44.73 0 0
ODI 27 17 5 79 27 6.58 127 62.20 0 0
T20I 41 12 7 65 17 13.00 56 116.07 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 87.2 234 6 3/107 39.00 2.67 87.3 0 0
ODI 27 27 238.1 906 39 4/14 23.23 3.80 36.6 2 0
T20I 41 41 153.3 898 59 4/18 15.22 5.85 15.6 1 0

Who is Sophie Ecclestone?

The former Cricket Player Sophie Ecclestone is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Ecclestone. Coming to Sophie Ecclestone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sophie Ecclestone was born on 06-May-1999.

Sophie Ecclestone Information

Talking about Sophie Ecclestone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sophie Ecclestone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sophie Ecclestone Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sophie Ecclestone has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 27 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sophie Ecclestone is 2 and he has scored 17 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sophie Ecclestone Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 9, Sophie Ecclestone batting AVG score is and the balls faced in test matches are 38. Well coming to the Sophie Ecclestone Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.73 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sophie Ecclestone in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sophie Ecclestone in ODI, he has been part of 27 matches and has scored 79 runs followed by 17 innings, 27 highest score. How is the NO for Sophie Ecclestone in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sophie Ecclestone Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sophie Ecclestone in ODI is 62.20, and the number of balls faced by Sophie Ecclestone in ODI matches is 127.

Sophie Ecclestone and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sophie Ecclestone T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sophie Ecclestone. in T20 international matches is recorded as 41, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 65 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sophie Ecclestone in T20I is 17

Sophie Ecclestone as a Bowler

Sophie Ecclestone is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sophie Ecclestone bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 27 ODI matches and 41 T20I matches.