Sophie Devine

Name: Sophie Devine
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SFM Devine
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-September-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 111 98 11 2697 145 31.00 3288 82.02 5 13
T20I 96 93 12 2457 105 30.33 1967 124.91 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 111 92 642.5 2803 75 3/24 37.37 4.36 51.4 0 0
T20I 96 84 251 1579 91 4/22 17.35 6.29 16.5 1 0

Who is Sophie Devine?

The former Cricket Player Sophie Devine is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SFM Devine. Coming to Sophie Devine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sophie Devine was born on 01-September-1989.

Sophie Devine Information

Talking about Sophie Devine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Sophie Devine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sophie Devine in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sophie Devine in ODI, he has been part of 111 matches and has scored 2697 runs followed by 98 innings, 145 highest score. How is the NO for Sophie Devine in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sophie Devine Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sophie Devine in ODI is 82.02, and the number of balls faced by Sophie Devine in ODI matches is 3288.

Sophie Devine and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sophie Devine T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sophie Devine. in T20 international matches is recorded as 96, and the number of innings is 93 He scored 2457 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sophie Devine in T20I is 105, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 14.

Sophie Devine as a Bowler

Sophie Devine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sophie Devine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 111 ODI matches and 96 T20I matches.