Sophia Dunkley

Name: Sophia Dunkley
Nationality: England
Other Name: SIR Dunkley
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 14 6 3 52 35 17.33 54 96.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 14 2 4 13 1 1/6 13.00 3.25 24.0 0 0

Who is Sophia Dunkley?

The former Cricket Player Sophia Dunkley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SIR Dunkley. Coming to Sophia Dunkley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sophia Dunkley was born on 16-July-1998.

Sophia Dunkley Information

Talking about Sophia Dunkley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sophia Dunkley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sophia Dunkley and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sophia Dunkley T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sophia Dunkley. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 52 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sophia Dunkley in T20I is 35

Sophia Dunkley as a Bowler

Sophia Dunkley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sophia Dunkley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 14 T20I matches.