Sonia Odedra

Name: Sonia Odedra
Nationality: England
Other Name: SB Odedra
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 2 1 1.00 34 5.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 27 50 1 1/25 50.00 1.85 162.0 0 0

Who is Sonia Odedra?

The former Cricket Player Sonia Odedra is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SB Odedra. Coming to Sonia Odedra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sonia Odedra was born on 03-June-1988.

Sonia Odedra Information

Talking about Sonia Odedra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sonia Odedra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sonia Odedra Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sonia Odedra has been part of 1 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sonia Odedra is 2 and he has scored 2 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sonia Odedra Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 1, Sonia Odedra batting AVG score is 1.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 34. Well coming to the Sonia Odedra Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 5.88 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sonia Odedra as a Bowler

Sonia Odedra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sonia Odedra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches