Soni Yadav

Name: Soni Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: SK Yadav
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-March-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 8 39 0 4.87 0 0

Who is Soni Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Soni Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SK Yadav. Coming to Soni Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Soni Yadav was born on 25-March-1994.

Soni Yadav Information

Talking about Soni Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Soni Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Soni Yadav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Soni Yadav in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Soni Yadav in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Soni Yadav in ODI matches is 0.

Soni Yadav as a Bowler

Soni Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Soni Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches