Sonam Tobgay

Name: Sonam Tobgay
Nationality: Bhutan
Other Name: S Tobgay
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 39 24 19.50 58 67.24 0 0
T20 2 2 0 39 24 19.50 58 67.24 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 1 4 50 0 12.50 0 0
T20 2 1 4 50 0 12.50 0 0

Who is Sonam Tobgay?

The former Cricket Player Sonam Tobgay is a brilliant player from Bhutan. He is also called S Tobgay. Coming to Sonam Tobgay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sonam Tobgay was born on 25-March-1990.

Sonam Tobgay Information

Talking about Sonam Tobgay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bhutan record a victory against the opponent team. Sonam Tobgay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sonam Tobgay and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sonam Tobgay T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sonam Tobgay. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 39 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sonam Tobgay in T20I is 24

Sonam Tobgay Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sonam Tobgay's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Sonam Tobgay, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 39 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.50.

Sonam Tobgay as a Bowler

Sonam Tobgay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sonam Tobgay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.