Somila Seyibokwe

Name: Somila Seyibokwe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Seyibokwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 38 0 908 78 23.89 804 112.93 0 9
List A 47 42 4 414 34 10.89 619 66.88 0 0
First Class 71 122 8 2888 101 25.33 5657 51.05 3 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 3 3 32 0 10.66 0 0
List A 47 5 19.4 133 2 1/37 66.50 6.76 59.0 0 0
First Class 71 34 195.4 708 18 3/46 39.33 3.61 65.2 0 0

Who is Somila Seyibokwe?

The former Cricket Player Somila Seyibokwe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Seyibokwe. Coming to Somila Seyibokwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Somila Seyibokwe was born on 31-October-1987.

Somila Seyibokwe Information

Talking about Somila Seyibokwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Somila Seyibokwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Somila Seyibokwe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Somila Seyibokwe's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Somila Seyibokwe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 908 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.89. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Somila Seyibokwe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 71, Innings - 122, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2888, HS - 101, BF - 5657, SR - 51.05, 100s - 3, 50s - 13

Somila Seyibokwe as a Bowler

Somila Seyibokwe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Somila Seyibokwe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches