Solomon Mire

Name: Solomon Mire
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: SF Mire
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 78 47 19.50 135 57.77 0 0
ODI 47 47 0 955 112 20.31 1190 80.25 1 3
T20I 9 8 0 253 94 31.62 196 129.08 0 2
T20 29 26 1 594 109 23.76 412 144.17 1 3
List A 81 80 5 2146 128 28.61 2468 86.95 4 10
First Class 16 28 1 567 96 21.00 1061 53.44 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 14 32 1 1/22 32.00 2.28 84.0 0 0
ODI 47 19 84.3 515 12 4/43 42.91 6.09 42.2 1 0
T20I 9 5 12 115 1 1/15 115.00 9.58 72.0 0 0
T20 29 16 42.3 382 14 3/24 27.28 8.98 18.2 0 0
List A 81 43 226.2 1253 31 4/22 40.41 5.53 43.8 2 0
First Class 16 25 195 682 7 1/10 97.42 3.49 167.1 0 0

Who is Solomon Mire?

The former Cricket Player Solomon Mire is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called SF Mire. Coming to Solomon Mire role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Solomon Mire was born on 21-August-1989.

Solomon Mire Information

Talking about Solomon Mire, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Solomon Mire proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Solomon Mire Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Solomon Mire has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 47 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Solomon Mire is 4 and he has scored 78 runs in test matches. As per the records, Solomon Mire Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 47, Solomon Mire batting AVG score is 19.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 135. Well coming to the Solomon Mire Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 57.77 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Solomon Mire in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Solomon Mire in ODI, he has been part of 47 matches and has scored 955 runs followed by 47 innings, 112 highest score. The highest strike rate by Solomon Mire in ODI is 80.25, and the number of balls faced by Solomon Mire in ODI matches is 1190.

Solomon Mire and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Solomon Mire T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Solomon Mire. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 253 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Solomon Mire in T20I is 94, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Solomon Mire Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Solomon Mire's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Solomon Mire, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 594 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.76. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Solomon Mire in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 28, NotOut - 1, Runs - 567, HS - 96, BF - 1061, SR - 53.44, 50s - 3

Solomon Mire as a Bowler

Solomon Mire is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Solomon Mire bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 47 ODI matches, 29 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.