Solo Nqweni

Name: Solo Nqweni
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SSN Nqweni
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 34 17 10 137 37* 19.57 118 116.10 0 0
List A 38 26 10 304 43 19.00 558 54.48 0 0
First Class 29 34 7 493 68* 18.25 1335 36.92 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 34 31 77.2 587 28 3/16 20.96 7.59 16.5 0 0
List A 38 36 244.4 1183 44 4/28 26.88 4.83 33.3 2 0
First Class 29 45 496.2 1752 57 7/48 30.73 3.52 52.2 1 2

Who is Solo Nqweni?

The former Cricket Player Solo Nqweni is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SSN Nqweni. Coming to Solo Nqweni role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Solo Nqweni was born on 20-October-1993.

Solo Nqweni Information

Talking about Solo Nqweni, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Solo Nqweni proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Solo Nqweni Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Solo Nqweni's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Solo Nqweni, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 137 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.57.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Solo Nqweni in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 34, NotOut - 7, Runs - 493, HS - 68*, BF - 1335, SR - 36.92, 50s - 3

Solo Nqweni as a Bowler

Solo Nqweni is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Solo Nqweni bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 T20 matches