Sohraab Dhaliwal

Name: Sohraab Dhaliwal
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Dhaliwal
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 27 24 7 343 51 20.17 214 160.28 0 1
List A 11 8 0 154 51 19.25 174 88.50 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 27 15 36 260 6 3/15 43.33 7.22 36.0 0 0
List A 11 9 31 145 5 3/33 29.00 4.67 37.2 0 0

Who is Sohraab Dhaliwal?

The former Cricket Player Sohraab Dhaliwal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Dhaliwal. Coming to Sohraab Dhaliwal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sohraab Dhaliwal was born on 18-November-1991.

Sohraab Dhaliwal Information

Talking about Sohraab Dhaliwal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sohraab Dhaliwal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sohraab Dhaliwal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sohraab Dhaliwal's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Sohraab Dhaliwal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 343 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.17. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Sohraab Dhaliwal as a Bowler

Sohraab Dhaliwal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sohraab Dhaliwal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 T20 matches