Sohail Wani

Name: Sohail Wani
Nationality: India
Other Name: SB Wani
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 3 0 12 6 4.00 23 52.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 5 41 203 2 2/47 101.50 4.95 123.0 0 0

Who is Sohail Wani?

The former Cricket Player Sohail Wani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SB Wani. Coming to Sohail Wani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sohail Wani was born on 05-November-1992.

Sohail Wani Information

Talking about Sohail Wani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sohail Wani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sohail Wani as a Bowler

Sohail Wani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sohail Wani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.