Snell Patel

Name: Snell Patel
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Patel
Born: 15-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 49 27 12.25 105 46.66 0 0
First Class 30 51 0 1555 156 30.49 3169 49.06 2 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 30 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Snell Patel?

The former Cricket Player Snell Patel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Patel. Coming to Snell Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Snell Patel was born on 15-October-1993.

Snell Patel Information

Talking about Snell Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Snell Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Snell Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 51, Runs - 1555, HS - 156, BF - 3169, SR - 49.06, 100s - 2, 50s - 8

Snell Patel as a Bowler

Snell Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Snell Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.