Snehal Kauthankar

Name: Snehal Kauthankar
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Kauthankar
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 19 3 350 57 21.87 325 107.69 0 2
List A 25 25 0 674 94 26.96 1001 67.33 0 5
First Class 37 63 8 2300 225 41.81 4561 50.42 5 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 25 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 37 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Snehal Kauthankar?

The former Cricket Player Snehal Kauthankar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Kauthankar. Coming to Snehal Kauthankar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Snehal Kauthankar was born on 19-October-1995.

Snehal Kauthankar Information

Talking about Snehal Kauthankar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Snehal Kauthankar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Snehal Kauthankar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Snehal Kauthankar's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Snehal Kauthankar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 350 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Snehal Kauthankar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 63, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2300, HS - 225, BF - 4561, SR - 50.42, 100s - 5, 50s - 10

Snehal Kauthankar as a Bowler

Snehal Kauthankar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Snehal Kauthankar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches