Smriti Mandhana

Name: Smriti Mandhana
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Mandhana
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-July-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 81 51 27.00 186 43.54 0 1
ODI 56 56 5 2172 135 42.58 2556 84.97 4 18
T20I 76 74 5 1727 86 25.02 1446 119.43 0 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 56 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 76 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Smriti Mandhana?

The former Cricket Player Smriti Mandhana is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Mandhana. Coming to Smriti Mandhana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Smriti Mandhana was born on 18-July-1996.

Smriti Mandhana Information

Talking about Smriti Mandhana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Smriti Mandhana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Smriti Mandhana Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Smriti Mandhana has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 56 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Smriti Mandhana is 3 and he has scored 81 runs in test matches. As per the records, Smriti Mandhana Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 51, Smriti Mandhana batting AVG score is 27.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 186. Well coming to the Smriti Mandhana Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 43.54 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Smriti Mandhana in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Smriti Mandhana in ODI, he has been part of 56 matches and has scored 2172 runs followed by 56 innings, 135 highest score. How is the NO for Smriti Mandhana in ODI matches? In ODI matches Smriti Mandhana Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Smriti Mandhana in ODI is 84.97, and the number of balls faced by Smriti Mandhana in ODI matches is 2556.

Smriti Mandhana and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Smriti Mandhana T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Smriti Mandhana. in T20 international matches is recorded as 76, and the number of innings is 74 He scored 1727 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Smriti Mandhana in T20I is 86, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 12.

Smriti Mandhana as a Bowler

Smriti Mandhana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Smriti Mandhana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 56 ODI matches and 76 T20I matches.