Smangaliso Nhlebela

Name: Smangaliso Nhlebela
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Nhlebela
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 3 1 10 8* 5.00 12 83.33 0 0
List A 38 26 7 273 55* 14.36 416 65.62 0 1
First Class 40 44 6 382 42 10.05 1094 34.91 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 8 24 189 6 2/22 31.50 7.87 24.0 0 0
List A 38 38 301.2 1451 50 4/52 29.02 4.81 36.1 1 0
First Class 40 62 843.2 2865 98 7/33 29.23 3.39 51.6 3 5

Who is Smangaliso Nhlebela?

The former Cricket Player Smangaliso Nhlebela is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Nhlebela. Coming to Smangaliso Nhlebela role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Smangaliso Nhlebela was born on 02-June-1994.

Smangaliso Nhlebela Information

Talking about Smangaliso Nhlebela, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Smangaliso Nhlebela proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Smangaliso Nhlebela Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Smangaliso Nhlebela's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Smangaliso Nhlebela, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Smangaliso Nhlebela in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 44, NotOut - 6, Runs - 382, HS - 42, BF - 1094, SR - 34.91

Smangaliso Nhlebela as a Bowler

Smangaliso Nhlebela is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Smangaliso Nhlebela bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches