Skye Bowden

Name: Skye Bowden
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SE Bowden
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-July-2001
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Skye Bowden?

The former Cricket Player Skye Bowden is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SE Bowden. Coming to Skye Bowden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Skye Bowden was born on 23-July-2001.

Skye Bowden Information

Talking about Skye Bowden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Skye Bowden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy