Sithembile Langa

Name: Sithembile Langa
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Langa
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-February-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 3 2 18 12* 18.00 15 120.00 0 0
List A 26 13 7 81 26* 13.50 153 52.94 0 0
First Class 24 30 13 162 18* 9.52 445 36.40 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 9 29.3 233 7 3/7 33.28 7.89 25.2 0 0
List A 26 26 191.5 1109 34 4/69 32.61 5.78 33.8 1 0
First Class 24 43 564.2 1886 60 5/61 31.43 3.34 56.4 3 2

Who is Sithembile Langa?

The former Cricket Player Sithembile Langa is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Langa. Coming to Sithembile Langa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sithembile Langa was born on 09-February-1995.

Sithembile Langa Information

Talking about Sithembile Langa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sithembile Langa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sithembile Langa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sithembile Langa's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Sithembile Langa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sithembile Langa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 30, NotOut - 13, Runs - 162, HS - 18*, BF - 445, SR - 36.40

Sithembile Langa as a Bowler

Sithembile Langa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sithembile Langa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches