Sithara Gimhan

Name: Sithara Gimhan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Gimhan
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1996
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 6 0 70 28 11.66 57 122.80 0 0
List A 9 9 0 173 53 19.22 243 71.19 0 1
First Class 26 45 0 1546 127 34.35 2855 54.15 1 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 26 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sithara Gimhan?

The former Cricket Player Sithara Gimhan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Gimhan. Coming to Sithara Gimhan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sithara Gimhan was born on 01-February-1996.

Sithara Gimhan Information

Talking about Sithara Gimhan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sithara Gimhan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sithara Gimhan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sithara Gimhan's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Sithara Gimhan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 70 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sithara Gimhan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 45, Runs - 1546, HS - 127, BF - 2855, SR - 54.15, 100s - 1, 50s - 12

Sithara Gimhan as a Bowler

Sithara Gimhan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sithara Gimhan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches