Sisanda Magala

Name: Sisanda Magala
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SSB Magala
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-January-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 101 54 19 541 63 15.45 443 122.12 0 2
List A 100 61 10 670 78 13.13 801 83.64 0 1
First Class 86 123 28 1790 79 18.84 3628 49.33 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 101 96 319.3 2523 112 5/20 22.52 7.89 17.1 2 2
List A 100 93 683.2 3981 134 6/24 29.70 5.82 30.5 2 5
First Class 86 150 2101.3 7359 246 6/23 29.91 3.50 51.2 5 10

Who is Sisanda Magala?

The former Cricket Player Sisanda Magala is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SSB Magala. Coming to Sisanda Magala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sisanda Magala was born on 07-January-1991.

Sisanda Magala Information

Talking about Sisanda Magala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sisanda Magala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sisanda Magala Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sisanda Magala's overall history in T20. In 101 T20 matches, we were able to see Sisanda Magala, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 541 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sisanda Magala in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 123, NotOut - 28, Runs - 1790, HS - 79, BF - 3628, SR - 49.33, 50s - 7

Sisanda Magala as a Bowler

Sisanda Magala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sisanda Magala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 101 T20 matches