Sirla Srinivas

Name: Sirla Srinivas
Nationality: India
Other Name: SH Srinivas
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-August-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 18 2 145 28* 9.06 164 88.41 0 0
List A 4 4 0 58 21 14.50 65 89.23 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 19 51.5 370 17 4/27 21.76 7.13 18.2 1 0
List A 4 4 24 205 2 2/103 102.50 8.54 72.0 0 0

Who is Sirla Srinivas?

The former Cricket Player Sirla Srinivas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SH Srinivas. Coming to Sirla Srinivas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sirla Srinivas was born on 25-August-1992.

Sirla Srinivas Information

Talking about Sirla Srinivas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sirla Srinivas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sirla Srinivas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sirla Srinivas's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Sirla Srinivas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 145 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.06.

Sirla Srinivas as a Bowler

Sirla Srinivas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sirla Srinivas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches