Sir Richie Richardson

Name: Sir Richie Richardson
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RB Richardson
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-January-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 86 146 12 5949 194 44.39 0 16 27
ODI 224 217 30 6248 122 33.41 9801 63.74 5 44
List A 313 304 37 8458 122 31.67 0 6 59
First Class 234 390 31 14618 194 40.71 0 37 68

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 86 7 11 18 0 1.63 0 0
ODI 224 6 9.4 46 1 1/4 46.00 4.75 58.0 0 0
List A 313 0 14.4 85 2 1/4 42.50 5.79 44.0 0 0
First Class 234 0 152.1 441 13 5/40 33.92 2.89 70.2 0 1

Who is Sir Richie Richardson?

The former Cricket Player Sir Richie Richardson is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RB Richardson. Coming to Sir Richie Richardson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sir Richie Richardson was born on 12-January-1962.

Sir Richie Richardson Information

Talking about Sir Richie Richardson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Sir Richie Richardson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sir Richie Richardson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sir Richie Richardson has been part of 86 test matches, and also he has been part of 224 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sir Richie Richardson is 146 and he has scored 5949 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sir Richie Richardson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 194, Sir Richie Richardson batting AVG score is 44.39 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Sir Richie Richardson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sir Richie Richardson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sir Richie Richardson in ODI, he has been part of 224 matches and has scored 6248 runs followed by 217 innings, 122 highest score. How is the NO for Sir Richie Richardson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sir Richie Richardson Not Out stands as 30. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sir Richie Richardson in ODI is 63.74, and the number of balls faced by Sir Richie Richardson in ODI matches is 9801.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sir Richie Richardson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 234, Innings - 390, NotOut - 31, Runs - 14618, HS - 194, SR - , 100s - 37, 50s - 68

Sir Richie Richardson as a Bowler

Sir Richie Richardson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sir Richie Richardson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 86 Test Matches, 224 ODI matches