Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo

Name: Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Dlongodlongo
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-January-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo?

The former Cricket Player Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Dlongodlongo. Coming to Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo was born on 26-January-1998.

Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo Information

Talking about Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy