Sipho Hlithana

Name: Sipho Hlithana
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Hlithana
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sipho Hlithana?

The former Cricket Player Sipho Hlithana is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Hlithana. Coming to Sipho Hlithana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sipho Hlithana was born on 23-September-1999.

Sipho Hlithana Information

Talking about Sipho Hlithana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sipho Hlithana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy