Siphelele Zono

Name: Siphelele Zono
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Zono
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Siphelele Zono?

The former Cricket Player Siphelele Zono is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Zono. Coming to Siphelele Zono role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Siphelele Zono was born on 01-July-1996.

Siphelele Zono Information

Talking about Siphelele Zono, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Siphelele Zono proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy