Siobhan Gomez

Name: Siobhan Gomez
Other Name: SL Gomez
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 6 0 22 11 3.66 28 78.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 2 2 22 0 11.00 0 0

Who is Siobhan Gomez?

The former Cricket Player Siobhan Gomez is one of the brilliant player. He is also called SL Gomez. Coming to Siobhan Gomez role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Siobhan Gomez was born on 28-January-1992.

Siobhan Gomez Information

Talking about Siobhan Gomez, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Siobhan Gomez proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Siobhan Gomez and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Siobhan Gomez T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Siobhan Gomez. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 22 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Siobhan Gomez in T20I is 11

Siobhan Gomez as a Bowler

Siobhan Gomez is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Siobhan Gomez bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 6 T20I matches.