Sinethemba Qeshile

Name: Sinethemba Qeshile
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Qeshile
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 02-October-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 24 17 1 308 47* 19.25 267 115.35 0 0
List A 27 24 2 742 121* 33.72 834 88.96 1 6
First Class 25 45 7 1439 99 37.86 2607 55.19 0 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 24 0 0 0 0 0
List A 27 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 25 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0

Who is Sinethemba Qeshile?

The former Cricket Player Sinethemba Qeshile is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Qeshile. Coming to Sinethemba Qeshile role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sinethemba Qeshile was born on 02-October-1999.

Sinethemba Qeshile Information

Talking about Sinethemba Qeshile, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sinethemba Qeshile proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sinethemba Qeshile and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sinethemba Qeshile T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sinethemba Qeshile. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sinethemba Qeshile in T20I is

Sinethemba Qeshile Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sinethemba Qeshile's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Sinethemba Qeshile, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 308 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sinethemba Qeshile in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 45, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1439, HS - 99, BF - 2607, SR - 55.19, 50s - 12

Sinethemba Qeshile as a Bowler

Sinethemba Qeshile is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sinethemba Qeshile bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.