Sineth Gunawardena

Name: Sineth Gunawardena
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DDS Gunawardena
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 2 13 0 6.50 0 0

Who is Sineth Gunawardena?

The former Cricket Player Sineth Gunawardena is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DDS Gunawardena. Coming to Sineth Gunawardena role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sineth Gunawardena was born on 02-January-1992.

Sineth Gunawardena Information

Talking about Sineth Gunawardena, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sineth Gunawardena proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sineth Gunawardena as a Bowler

Sineth Gunawardena is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sineth Gunawardena bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.