Sinalo Jafta

Name: Sinalo Jafta
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Jafta
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 22-December-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 6 1 23 12 4.60 84 27.38 0 0
T20I 10 3 2 26 14 26.00 21 123.80 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 10 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sinalo Jafta?

The former Cricket Player Sinalo Jafta is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Jafta. Coming to Sinalo Jafta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sinalo Jafta was born on 22-December-1994.

Sinalo Jafta Information

Talking about Sinalo Jafta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sinalo Jafta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sinalo Jafta in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sinalo Jafta in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 23 runs followed by 6 innings, 12 highest score. How is the NO for Sinalo Jafta in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sinalo Jafta Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sinalo Jafta in ODI is 27.38, and the number of balls faced by Sinalo Jafta in ODI matches is 84.

Sinalo Jafta and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sinalo Jafta T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sinalo Jafta. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sinalo Jafta in T20I is 14

Sinalo Jafta as a Bowler

Sinalo Jafta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sinalo Jafta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches and 10 T20I matches.