Simon Whait

Name: Simon Whait
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: SWS Whait
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Simon Whait?

The former Cricket Player Simon Whait is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called SWS Whait. Coming to Simon Whait role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Whait was born on 19-September-1996.

Simon Whait Information

Talking about Simon Whait, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Whait proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy