Simon Walton

Name: Simon Walton
Nationality: England
Other Name: SD Walton
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-February-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Simon Walton?

The former Cricket Player Simon Walton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SD Walton. Coming to Simon Walton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Walton was born on 11-February-1997.

Simon Walton Information

Talking about Simon Walton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Walton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy