Simon Taylor

Name: Simon Taylor
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Taylor
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-May-1998

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Simon Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Simon Taylor is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Taylor.Simon Taylor was born on 30-May-1998.

Simon Taylor Information

Talking about Simon Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy