Simon Sesazi

Name: Simon Sesazi
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: S Sesazi
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Simon Sesazi?

The former Cricket Player Simon Sesazi is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called S Sesazi. Coming to Simon Sesazi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Sesazi was born on 06-June-1996.

Simon Sesazi Information

Talking about Simon Sesazi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Sesazi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy