Simon Laveau

Name: Simon Laveau
Nationality: United States
Other Name: SJ Laveau
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-August-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Simon Laveau?

The former Cricket Player Simon Laveau is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called SJ Laveau. Coming to Simon Laveau role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Laveau was born on 30-August-1981.

Simon Laveau Information

Talking about Simon Laveau, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Laveau proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy