Simon Khomari

Name: Simon Khomari
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SM Khomari
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 15 2 140 21* 10.76 163 85.88 0 0
List A 56 54 4 1309 100 26.18 2025 64.64 1 6
First Class 87 140 3 2927 112 21.36 6550 44.68 1 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 11 25 180 4 1/8 45.00 7.20 37.5 0 0
List A 56 12 37.2 209 2 1/13 104.50 5.59 112.0 0 0
First Class 87 49 259.3 1050 23 5/34 45.65 4.04 67.6 0 1

Who is Simon Khomari?

The former Cricket Player Simon Khomari is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SM Khomari. Coming to Simon Khomari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Simon Khomari was born on 10-October-1991.

Simon Khomari Information

Talking about Simon Khomari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Khomari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Simon Khomari Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Simon Khomari's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Simon Khomari, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 140 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.76.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Simon Khomari in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 140, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2927, HS - 112, BF - 6550, SR - 44.68, 100s - 1, 50s - 18

Simon Khomari as a Bowler

Simon Khomari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Simon Khomari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches