Simon Holmes

Name: Simon Holmes
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Holmes
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-March-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Simon Holmes?

The former Cricket Player Simon Holmes is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Holmes. Coming to Simon Holmes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Holmes was born on 08-March-2000.

Simon Holmes Information

Talking about Simon Holmes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Holmes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy