Simon Davis

Name: Simon Davis
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SP Davis
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-November-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
ODI 39 11 7 20 6 5.00 34 58.82 0 0
List A 62 21 12 57 10 6.33 0 0 0
First Class 48 47 28 98 15* 5.15 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 25 70 0 2.80 0 0
ODI 39 39 336 1133 44 3/10 25.75 3.37 45.8 0 0
List A 62 0 550.3 1878 84 7/32 22.35 3.41 39.3 1 2
First Class 48 0 1598.3 4346 124 7/104 35.04 2.71 77.3 0 5

Who is Simon Davis?

The former Cricket Player Simon Davis is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SP Davis. Coming to Simon Davis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Davis was born on 08-November-1959.

Simon Davis Information

Talking about Simon Davis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Davis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Simon Davis Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Simon Davis has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 39 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Simon Davis is 1

Simon Davis in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Simon Davis in ODI, he has been part of 39 matches and has scored 20 runs followed by 11 innings, 6 highest score. How is the NO for Simon Davis in ODI matches? In ODI matches Simon Davis Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Simon Davis in ODI is 58.82, and the number of balls faced by Simon Davis in ODI matches is 34.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Simon Davis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 47, NotOut - 28, Runs - 98, HS - 15*, SR -

Simon Davis as a Bowler

Simon Davis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Simon Davis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 39 ODI matches