Simon Corlett

Name: Simon Corlett
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: SC Corlett
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-January-1950
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 6 2 26 11 6.50 0 0 0
First Class 33 47 9 697 60 18.34 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 77 312 11 3/43 28.36 4.05 42.0 0 0
First Class 33 0 875.3 2331 79 7/82 29.50 2.66 66.4 0 4

Who is Simon Corlett?

The former Cricket Player Simon Corlett is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called SC Corlett. Coming to Simon Corlett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Corlett was born on 18-January-1950.

Simon Corlett Information

Talking about Simon Corlett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Corlett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Simon Corlett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 47, NotOut - 9, Runs - 697, HS - 60, SR -

Simon Corlett as a Bowler

Simon Corlett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Simon Corlett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.