Simon Base

Name: Simon Base
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Base
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-January-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 168 77 27 377 31 7.54 0 0 0
First Class 134 172 36 1551 58 11.40 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 168 0 1340.3 5633 221 4/14 25.48 4.20 36.3 7 0
First Class 134 0 3523.1 11397 388 7/60 29.37 3.23 54.4 0 16

Who is Simon Base?

The former Cricket Player Simon Base is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Base. Coming to Simon Base role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Base was born on 02-January-1960.

Simon Base Information

Talking about Simon Base, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Base proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Simon Base in First Class game. Number of Matches - 134, Innings - 172, NotOut - 36, Runs - 1551, HS - 58, SR - , 50s - 2

Simon Base as a Bowler

Simon Base is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Simon Base bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.